UHCL Health Alert: All campus operations will continue online, and access to campus will be limited to only essential personnel.   Coronavirus (COVID-19) Updates , Give to the Hawk Emergency Fund

USA Board

2019-2020 Executive Board

Position Name
President Tyler Hall
Vice President Aja Rodriguez
Past-President Marlene Richards
Corresponding Secretary Carol Bates
Recording Secretary Christine Paul
Treasurer Kim Oldigs
Treasurer Alternate Brittany Richardson
Archivist Nick Arvizu
Archivist Alternate Stacy Schreiber
Facilities and Support Services Committee Representative Lisa Coen
Facilities and Support Services Committee Representative Tonya Jeffery
Facilities and Support Services Committee Alternate Debra Ross
Facilities and Support Services Committee Alternate Kim Edwards
Planning and Budgetting Committee Representative Jamie Hester
Planning and Budgetting Committee Representative Karen Fiscus
Planning and Budgetting Committee Alternate Leigh Ann Shelfer
Planning and Budgetting Committee Alternate LeeAnn Wheelbarger
University Life Committee Representative Cindy Saltzman
University Life Committee Representative Sharnae Sanderson-Archer
University Life Committee Alternate Tiffany King
University Life Committee Alternate Fran Davis
Campus Recreation Advisory Board Representative Karen Barbeir
Webmaster Tyler Ronquille
Fundraising Committee Chair Valarie Patt
Professional Development Committee Chair Miriam Qumsieh
Program Planning Committee Chair Margaret Garcia
Scholarship Committee Chair Willie J. Broussard
Welcome & Outreach Committee Chair Cynthia Anaya

2018 - 2019 USA Executive Board

Position Name
President Marlene Richards
Vice President Tyler Hall
Corresponding Secretary VACANT
Recording Secretary Kelly Molinario
Treasurer Nicole Phillips
Treasurer Alternate Kim Oldgis
Archivist VACANT
Archivist Alternate Nick Arvizu
Facilities and Support Services Representative Debra Ross
Facilities and Support Services Representative Kim Edwards
Facilities and Support Services Alternate Lisa Coen
Facilities and Support Services Alternate Tonya Jefferey
Planning and Budgeting Committee Representative Leigh Ann Shelfer
Planning and Budgeting Committee Representative Laura Wilder
Planning and Budgeting Committee Alternate Karen Fiscus
Planning and Budgeting Committee Alternate Jamie Hester
University Life Committee Representative Iliana Melendez
University Life Committee Representative Patrick Lawrence Cardenas
University Life Committee Alternate Brian Mills
University Life Committee Alternate Cindy Saltzman
Welcome and Outreach Committee Chair George Mattingly
Scholarship Committee Chair Margaret Garcia
Fundraising Committee Chair VACANT
Professional Development Committee Chair Vanessa Cubides
Program Planning Committee Chair Christine Paul
Webmaster Guillermo Rodriguez
Campus Recreation Advisory Board Representative Gracie Villareal